CWT 2008
GROUP STAGE
last update:
30/01/2009 8:45 GMT

GROUP A   GROUP B
NICK G W L PTS   NICK G W L PTS
Worldmaster 6 4 2 13   Joschi 6 6 0 18
Antares  6 3 3 11   Khams 6 3 3 11
Maze  6 3 3 11   Haxen 6 2 4 6
Alex13 6 2 4 9   Rafka 6 1 5 5
                     
GROUP C   GROUP D
NICK G W L PTS   NICK G W L PTS
Jakka 6 5 0 15   Johnmir 6 6 0 18
Random00 6 4 1 13   Tomek 6 4 2 14
Ukrop 6 2 4 7   Kisiro 6 2 4 7
Tade 6 0 6 1   Doubletime 6 0 6 1
                     
GROUP E   GROUP F
NICK G W L PTS   NICK G W L PTS
Terror 6 5 0 18   Koras 6 6 0 18
Misirac 6 4 2 13   Kilobyte 6 3 3 10
Lales 6 1 5 5   Gopnick 6 3 3 10
Ramone 6 1 5 4   Zoky 6 0 6 2
                     
GROUP G   GROUP H
NICK G W L PTS   NICK G W L PTS
Albino 6 6 0 18   Bytor  5 4 1 13
Fantomas 6 4 2 12   NickyNick 6 3 3 10
Jigsaw 6 2 4 9   Electro 6 2 4 8
Sniper 6 0 6 1   GeneralHorn 5 2 3 6
                     
GAMES

GROUP A
Antares - Alex13 2:1
Antares - WorldMaster 1:2
Maze - Alex13 2:1
Maze - Alex13 2:0
Maze - Antares 2:1
Maze - WorldMaster 1:2
Antares - Worldmaster 2:0
Alex13 - Antares 2:0
Maze - Antares 1:2
Worldmaster - Maze 2:0
Alex13 - Worldmaster 2:1
Worldmaster - Alex13 2:1

Extra game for a second place
(despite of the equal results in the standings):
Antares - Maze 3:0

GROUP B
Joschi - Khams 2:0
Joschi - Rafka 2:0
Khams - Rafka 2:0
Haxen - Joschi 0:2
Haxen - Rafka 0:2
Joschi - Haxen 2:0
Rafka - Haxen 1:2
Haxen - Khams 0:2
Haxen - Khams 2:1
Joschi - Khams 2:1
Rafka - Khams 1:2
Rafka - Joschi 0:2

GROUP C
Ukrop - Tade 2:1
Tade - Ukrop 0:2
Ukrop - Jakka 0:2
Jakka - Ukrop 2:0
Tade - Jakka 0:2
Random00 - Jakka 1:2
Jakka - Tade 2:0
Random00 - Ukrop 2:1
Tade - Random00 0:2
Random00 - Tade 2:0
Ukrop - Random00 0:2
Jakka - Random00 - game was voided

GROUP D
Johnmir - Tomek 2:1
Tomek - Kisiro 2:0
Johnmir - Doubletime  2:0
Tomek - Doubletime 2:1
Doubletime - Johnmir 0:2
Johnmir - Kisiro 2:0
Doubletime - Tomek 0:2
Doubletime - Kisiro 0:2
Kisiro - Doubletime 2:0
Kisiro - Johnmir 0:2
Tomek - Johnmir 1:2
Kisiro - Tomek 1:2

GROUP E
Lales - TerRoR 1:2
Ramone - Lales 0:2
Lales - Ramone 1:2
Misirac - TerRoR 0:2
Misirac - Lales 2:0
Misirac - Ramone 2:0
Ramone - Misirac 0:2
Ramone - Terror 0:2
TerRoR - Ramone 2:1
Lales - Misirac 0:2
Terror - Misirac 2:1
Terror - Lales 2:0

GROUP F
Koras - Gopnick 2:0
Gopnick - Koras 1:2
Zoky - GopnicK 1:2
GopnicK - Zoky 2:1
Kilobyte - Gopnick 1:2
Koras - Zoky 2:0
Gopnick - Kilobyte 0:2
Koras - Kilobyte 2:0
Koras - Zoky 2:0
Kilobyte - Koras 0:2
Zoky - Kilobyte 0:2
Kilobyte - Zoky 2:0

GROUP G
Jigsaw - Albino 1:2
Sniper - Albino 1:2
Albino - Sniper 2:0
Fantomas - Jigsaw 2:0
Fantomas - Sniper 2:0
Sniper - Fantomas 0:2
Jigsaw - Sniper 2:0
Fantomas - Albino 0:2
Albino - Fantomas 2:0
Jigsaw - Fantomas 1:2
Albino - Jigsaw 2:1
> Sniper - Jigsaw 0:2

GROUP H
Bytor vs Electro 2:0
NickyNick - GeneralHorn 2:0
Bytor - NickyNick 1:2
NickyNick - Electro 0:2
Electro - NickyNick 2:0
Electro - GeneralHorn 1:2
Electro - Bytor 1:2
Bytor - GeneralHorn 2:0
GeneralHorn - NickyNick 0:2
GeneralHorn - Electro 2:0
NickyNick - Bytor 1:2

PLAYOFF STAGE

SECOND ROUND QUARTER-FINALS SEMI-FINALS FINAL

Worldmaster

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Misirac

0

>

Worldmaster

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tomek

0

Bytor

 2

>

>

Worldmaster 

 3 

 

 

 Tomek

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fantomas

2

Jakka

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fantomas

 3

>

Fantomas 

  3

>

>

Worldmaster 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Khams 

  1

Koras

 0

>

 

 

 

 

Khams

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VS

 

Terror

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Random00

4

Antares

 0

>

Terror

  3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Johnmir

  2

Johnmir

 3

>

>

Terror
[tech. lose]

0

>

NickyNick

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Random00

3

Albino

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Random00

 3

>

Random00 

3

>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joschi

1

Joschi

3

>

 

 

 

 

 

Kilobyte

0